We’re excited to have some of the best performers and teachers of traditional dance, music, and song appearing at our summer camps.

You can filter results by camp session on this page, or go to the page for your Camp Week for more information about the programs and classes on offer.

Annie Fain Barralon

American Dance & Music Week
Annie Fain Barralon

Géraud Barralon

American Dance & Music Week
Géraud Barralon

Sam Bartlett

American Dance & Music Week, Family Week at Pinewoods
Sam Bartlett

Mary Cay Brass

American Dance & Music Week
Mary Cay Brass

Julia Friend

American Dance & Music Week
Julia Friend

Lisa Greenleaf

American Dance & Music Week
Lisa Greenleaf

Scott Higgs

American Dance & Music Week
Scott Higgs

Cis Hinkle

American Dance & Music Week
Cis Hinkle

Clayton Jennings

American Dance & Music Week
Clayton Jennings

Katie Martucci

American Dance & Music Week, Harmony of Song & Dance
Katie Martucci

Jeremiah McLane

American Dance & Music Week
Jeremiah McLane

Julie Metcalf

American Dance & Music Week
Julie Metcalf

Max Newman

American Dance & Music Week, Family Week at Ogontz
Max Newman

Anna Patton

American Dance & Music Week
Anna Patton

Ben Sachs-Hamilton

American Dance & Music Week
Ben Sachs-Hamilton

Beverly Smith

American Dance & Music Week
Beverly Smith

Cedar Stanistreet

American Dance & Music Week
Cedar Stanistreet

Betsy Branch

Harmony of Song & Dance, Program Directors
Betsy Branch

Audrey Knuth

Cascade of Music & Dance, English Dance Week, Harmony of Song & Dance
Audrey Knuth

Jeremy Carter-Gordon

Harmony of Song & Dance
Jeremy Carter-Gordon

Aaron Marcus

Dance Music & Spice, Harmony of Song & Dance
Aaron Marcus

Will Mentor

Harmony of Song & Dance
Will Mentor

Bruce Rosen

Harmony of Song & Dance
Bruce Rosen

Sue Rosen

Harmony of Song & Dance
Sue Rosen

Melissa Running

Harmony of Song & Dance
Melissa Running

Julie Vallimont

Dance Music & Spice, English Dance Week, Harmony of Song & Dance
Julie Vallimont

Karen Axelrod

Cascade of Music & Dance, English Dance Week, Family Week at Ogontz, Family Week at Pinewoods
Karen Axelrod

Rachel Bell

Cascade of Music & Dance, English Dance Week, Family Week at Ogontz
Rachel Bell

Owen Morrison

Cascade of Music & Dance, Family Week at Pinewoods
Owen Morrison

Gillian Stewart

Campers' Week, English Dance Week
Gillian Stewart

Noah VanNorstrand

Dance Music & Spice, Harmony of Song & Dance
Noah VanNorstrand

Mary Alice Amidon

Family Week at Pinewoods
Mary Alice Amidon

Peter Amidon

Family Week at Pinewoods
Peter Amidon

Kathy Anderson

Campers' Week
Kathy Anderson

Armand Aromin

Harmony of Song & Dance
Armand Aromin

Anney Barrett

Early Music Week
Anney Barrett

Michael Barrett

Early Music Week
Michael Barrett

Wade Bartlett

Family Week at Pinewoods
Wade Bartlett

Margaret Bary

Family Week at Pinewoods
Margaret Bary

Lauren Breunig

Harmony of Song & Dance
Lauren Breunig

Chris Bracken

Harmony of Song & Dance
Chris Bracken

Adam Broome

English Dance Week
Adam Broome

Fynn Crooks

Family Week at Ogontz
Fynn Crooks

Alex Cumming

English Dance Week, Program Directors
Alex Cumming

Andy Davis

Campers' Week
Andy Davis

Meg Dedolph

Family Week at Ogontz
Meg Dedolph

Héloïse Degrugillier

Early Music Week
Héloïse Degrugillier

John Devine

Cascade of Music & Dance
John Devine

Leslie Jeanne Devine Milbourne

Cascade of Music & Dance
Leslie Jeanne Devine Milbourne

Gaye Fifer

Dance Music & Spice, Program Directors
Gaye Fifer

Rachel Fifer

Dance Music & Spice, Program Directors
Rachel Fifer

Frances Fitch

Early Music Week
Frances Fitch

Amy Fredland

Family Week at Ogontz
Amy Fredland

Nils Fredland

Family Week at Ogontz, Program Directors
Nils Fredland

Katy German

Family Week at Ogontz, Family Week at Pinewoods
Katy German

Thomas German

Family Week at Pinewoods
Thomas German

Adina Gordon

Cascade of Music & Dance, Program Directors
Adina Gordon

Wendy Graham Settle

Family Week at Pinewoods
Wendy Graham Settle

Wayne Hankin

Family Week at Ogontz
Wayne Hankin

Sarah Henry

Campers' Week
Sarah Henry

Sue Hulsether

Cascade of Music & Dance
Sue Hulsether

Susan Kevra

English Dance Week
Susan Kevra

Abby Ladin

Family Week at Pinewoods
Abby Ladin

Denis Liddy

Family Week at Pinewoods, Program Directors
Denis Liddy

Robbin Marcus

Cascade of Music & Dance
Robbin Marcus

Eric Martin

English Dance Week
Eric Martin

Sarah Mead

Early Music Week
Sarah Mead

Dan Meyers

Early Music Week
Dan Meyers

Elvie Miller

Family Week at Pinewoods, Program Directors
Elvie Miller

Jane Miller

Family Week at Pinewoods
Jane Miller

Naomi Morse

Family Week at Ogontz, Family Week at Pinewoods
Naomi Morse

Hannah Naiman

Campers' Week
Hannah Naiman

Emily O’Brien

Early Music Week, Program Directors
Emily O’Brien

Sally Rogers

Campers' Week
Sally Rogers

Ben Schreiber

Dance Music & Spice
Ben Schreiber

David Sewell-McCann

Family Week at Ogontz
David Sewell-McCann

Tim Shaw

Campers' Week
Tim Shaw

Laura Mé Smith

Cascade of Music & Dance
Laura Mé Smith

Michael Sokolovsky

Dance Music & Spice
Michael Sokolovsky

Anna & Dennis Soloway

Campers' Week, Program Directors
Anna & Dennis Soloway

Sarah Spaeth

Dance Music & Spice
Sarah Spaeth

Clara Stefanov-Wagner

English Dance Week
Clara Stefanov-Wagner

Diane Sutliff

Dance Music & Spice
Diane Sutliff

Paddy Swanson

Family Week at Ogontz
Paddy Swanson

Laurel Swift

Family Week at Ogontz
Laurel Swift

Brendan Taaffe

Harmony of Song & Dance
Brendan Taaffe

Kathy Talvitie

Campers' Week
Kathy Talvitie

Ellen Tepper

Early Music Week
Ellen Tepper

Lisa Terry

Early Music Week
Lisa Terry

Anne Timberlake

Early Music Week
Anne Timberlake

Becky Tracy

Family Week at Ogontz
Becky Tracy

Jaige Trudel

English Dance Week
Jaige Trudel

Jonathan Van Gieson

Campers' Week
Jonathan Van Gieson

Sarah VanNorstrand

Dance Music & Spice
Sarah VanNorstrand

Jonathan Werk

Dance Music & Spice
Jonathan Werk

Jonathan Whitall

Family Week at Ogontz
Jonathan Whitall

Bridget Whitehead

English Dance Week
Bridget Whitehead

Emma Whitla

Campers' Week
Emma Whitla

Dave Wiesler

Cascade of Music & Dance
Dave Wiesler

Emily Troll

American Dance & Music Week, Program Directors
Emily Troll

Kappy Laning

Cascade of Music & Dance
Kappy Laning

Alexander Mitchell

Cascade of Music & Dance
Alexander Mitchell

Ralph Gordon

Cascade of Music & Dance
Ralph Gordon

Joanna Reiner

Dance Music & Spice, English Dance Week, Family Week at Ogontz
Joanna Reiner

Janine Smith

Cascade of Music & Dance
Janine Smith

Renée Brachfeld

Dance Music & Spice
Renée Brachfeld

Lily Leahy

Family Week at Ogontz
Lily Leahy

Cait Vitale-Sullivan

Dance Music & Spice
Cait Vitale-Sullivan

Jakob Raitzyk

Harmony of Song & Dance
Jakob Raitzyk

Rebekah Geller

Harmony of Song & Dance
Rebekah Geller

Daphna Mor

Early Music Week
Daphna Mor

Eric Schedler

Family Week at Pinewoods
Eric Schedler

Jacqueline Schwab

Early Music Week, English Dance Week
Jacqueline Schwab

Bruce Hamilton

Early Music Week
Bruce Hamilton

Christine Robb

Early Music Week
Christine Robb

Jennifer Curtin

English Dance Week
Jennifer Curtin

Karen Burciaga

Early Music Week
Karen Burciaga

Jan Elliott

Early Music Week
Jan Elliott

Eric Haas

Early Music Week
Eric Haas

Larry Zukof

Early Music Week
Larry Zukof

Joe Carter

Cascade of Music & Dance
Joe Carter

Leslie Sudock

Cascade of Music & Dance
Leslie Sudock

Carl Levine

Cascade of Music & Dance
Carl Levine