We’re excited to have some of the best performers and teachers of traditional dance, music, and song appearing at our summer camps.

You can filter results by camp session on this page, or go to the page for your Camp Week for more information about the programs and classes on offer.

Annie Fain Barralon

Annie Fain Barralon

Géraud Barralon

Géraud Barralon

Sam Bartlett

Winter Family Gathering
Sam Bartlett

Mary Cay Brass

Mary Cay Brass

Julia Friend

Julia Friend

Lisa Greenleaf

Lisa Greenleaf

Scott Higgs

Scott Higgs

Cis Hinkle

Cis Hinkle

Clayton Jennings

Clayton Jennings

Katie Martucci

Katie Martucci

Jeremiah McLane

Jeremiah McLane

Julie Metcalf

Julie Metcalf

Max Newman

Max Newman

Anna Patton

Anna Patton

Ben Sachs-Hamilton

Ben Sachs-Hamilton

Beverly Smith

Beverly Smith

Cedar Stanistreet

Cedar Stanistreet

Betsy Branch

Harmony of Song & Dance, Program Directors
Betsy Branch

Audrey Knuth

Audrey Knuth

Jeremy Carter-Gordon

Jeremy Carter-Gordon

Aaron Marcus

Aaron Marcus

Will Mentor

Will Mentor

Bruce Rosen

Bruce Rosen

Sue Rosen

Sue Rosen

Melissa Running

Melissa Running

Julie Vallimont

Julie Vallimont

Karen Axelrod

Karen Axelrod

Rachel Bell

Rachel Bell

Owen Morrison

Winter Family Gathering
Owen Morrison

Gillian Stewart

Gillian Stewart

Noah VanNorstrand

Noah VanNorstrand

Mary Alice Amidon

Mary Alice Amidon

Peter Amidon

Virtual Kaleidoscope: Online Camp 2021
Peter Amidon

Kathy Anderson

Kathy Anderson

Armand Aromin

Armand Aromin

Anney Barrett

Anney Barrett

Michael Barrett

Michael Barrett

Wade Bartlett

Wade Bartlett

Margaret Bary

Virtual Kaleidoscope: Online Camp 2021
Margaret Bary

Lauren Breunig

Lauren Breunig

Chris Bracken

Chris Bracken

Adam Broome

Adam Broome

Fynn Crooks

Family Week at Ogontz, Program Directors
Fynn Crooks

Alex Cumming

English Dance Week, Program Directors
Alex Cumming

Andy Davis

Andy Davis

Meg Dedolph

Meg Dedolph

Héloïse Degrugillier

Héloïse Degrugillier

John Devine

John Devine

Leslie Jeanne Devine Milbourne

Leslie Jeanne Devine Milbourne

Gaye Fifer

Dance Music & Spice, Program Directors
Gaye Fifer

Rachel Fifer

Dance Music & Spice, Program Directors
Rachel Fifer

Frances Fitch

Frances Fitch

Amy Fredland

Amy Fredland

Nils Fredland

Nils Fredland

Katy German

Katy German

Thomas German

Thomas German

Adina Gordon

Adina Gordon

Wendy Graham Settle

Wendy Graham Settle

Wayne Hankin

Wayne Hankin

Sarah Henry

Sarah Henry

Sue Hulsether

Winter Family Gathering
Sue Hulsether

Susan Kevra

Susan Kevra

Abby Ladin

Winter Family Gathering
Abby Ladin

Denis Liddy

Family Week at Pinewoods, Program Directors, Virtual Kaleidoscope: Online Camp 2021
Denis Liddy

Robbin Marcus

Robbin Marcus

Eric Martin

Eric Martin

Sarah Mead

Sarah Mead

Dan Meyers

Dan Meyers

Elvie Miller

Family Week at Pinewoods, Program Directors, Virtual Kaleidoscope: Online Camp 2021
Elvie Miller

Jane Miller

Jane Miller

Naomi Morse

Naomi Morse

Hannah Naiman

Virtual Kaleidoscope: Online Camp 2021
Hannah Naiman

Emily O’Brien

Early Music Week Online
Emily O’Brien

Sally Rogers

Sally Rogers

Ben Schreiber

Ben Schreiber

David Sewell-McCann

David Sewell-McCann

Tim Shaw

Tim Shaw

Laura Mé Smith

Laura Mé Smith

Michael Sokolovsky

Michael Sokolovsky

Anna & Dennis Soloway

Campers' Week, Program Directors
Anna & Dennis Soloway

Sarah Spaeth

Sarah Spaeth

Clara Stefanov-Wagner

Clara Stefanov-Wagner

Diane Sutliff

Diane Sutliff

Paddy Swanson

Paddy Swanson

Laurel Swift

Laurel Swift

Brendan Taaffe

Brendan Taaffe

Kathy Talvitie

Kathy Talvitie

Ellen Tepper

Early Music Week Online
Ellen Tepper

Lisa Terry

Early Music Week, Early Music Week Online
Lisa Terry

Anne Timberlake

Anne Timberlake

Becky Tracy

Becky Tracy

Jaige Trudel

Jaige Trudel

Jonathan Van Gieson

Jonathan Van Gieson

Sarah VanNorstrand

Sarah VanNorstrand

Jonathan Werk

Jonathan Werk

Jonathan Whitall

Jonathan Whitall

Bridget Whitehead

Bridget Whitehead

Emma Whitla

Emma Whitla

Dave Wiesler

Dave Wiesler

Emily Troll

American Dance & Music Week, Program Directors
Emily Troll

Kappy Laning

Cascade of Music & Dance
Kappy Laning

Alexander Mitchell

Alexander Mitchell

Ralph Gordon

Ralph Gordon

Joanna Reiner Wilkinson

Joanna Reiner Wilkinson

Janine Smith

Janine Smith

Renée Brachfeld

Renée Brachfeld

Lily Leahy

Lily Leahy

Cait Vitale-Sullivan

Cait Vitale-Sullivan

Jakob Raitzyk

Jakob Raitzyk

Rebekah Geller

Rebekah Geller

Daphna Mor

Daphna Mor

Eric Schedler

Cascade of Music & Dance, Virtual Kaleidoscope: Online Camp 2021
Eric Schedler

Jacqueline Schwab

Jacqueline Schwab

Bruce Hamilton

Bruce Hamilton

Christine Robb

Christine Robb

Jennifer Curtin

Jennifer Curtin

Karen Burciaga

Karen Burciaga

Jan Elliott

Jan Elliott

Eric Haas

Eric Haas

Larry Zukof

Larry Zukof

Joe Carter

Joe Carter

Leslie Sudock

Leslie Sudock

Carl Levine

Carl Levine

Alexandra Deis-Lauby

Alexandra Deis-Lauby

Kate Barnes

Virtual Kaleidoscope: Online Camp 2021
Kate Barnes

Natty Smith

Natty Smith

Jacqui Grennan

Jacqui Grennan

Brooke Friendly

Brooke Friendly

Martha Owen

Winter Family Gathering
Martha Owen

Ellie Grace

Online Programs, Winter Family Gathering
Ellie Grace

Ann Percival

Online Programs, Winter Family Gathering
Ann Percival

Kalia Kliban

Kalia Kliban

Eric Boodman

Eric Boodman

Yann Falquet

Yann Falquet

Josh Burdick

Josh Burdick

Susie Lorand

Susie Lorand

Carol Bittenson

Carol Bittenson

Anna Rain

Anna Rain

Carol Lewis

Carol Lewis

Olivia Barry

Olivia Barry

Kendall Rogers

Kendall Rogers

Mo Brachfeld

Jared Kirkpatrick

Jared Kirkpatrick

Alyssa Adkins

Kelsey Wells

Kelsey Wells

Aldo Lavaggi

Dave Langford

Rebecca McGowan

Rebecca McGowan

Brad Foster

Brad Foster

Gene Murrow

Gene Murrow

Dorothy Olsson

Dorothy Olsson

Pamela Dellal

Pamela Dellal

Julie Iwasa

Julie Iwasa

Mary Fraser